Get started3 Harting Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0UD). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £293,000 is 10.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£432/sq ft) was about 68.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £265,000 in December 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Harting Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Aug 2024
Price for 3 Harting Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 20 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£4,649
Street avg £3,643
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Drift Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

19 December 2018Most recent
£265,000
+26.8%over 4 years21 November 2014
£209,000
+11.8%over 6 years1 February 2008
£187,000
+13.3%over 1 year18 December 2006
£165,000
+157.8%over 8 years31 July 1998
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0UD: £290,000 (2025–2024).
4 Harting Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2025
21 Harting Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2025
15 Harting Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2024
26 Harting Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2024
19 Harting Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jun 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
PO8 0QX
Closest school
0.1 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.