Get started21 Harting Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0UD). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£473/sq ft) was about 84% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £295,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Harting Close has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 19 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 19 years.
21 Harting Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,086
Street avg £3,614
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Drift Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 March 2025Most recent
£295,000
+81.0%over 11 years30 September 2013
£163,000
-3.6%over 1 year30 March 2012
£169,000
+3.7%over 2 years23 July 2009
£163,000
+5.8%over 3 years20 December 2005
£153,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0UD: £263,000 (2025–2021).
4 Harting Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2025
15 Harting Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2024
26 Harting Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2024
19 Harting Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jun 2024
10 Harting Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
PO8 0QX
Closest school
0.1 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.