Get started24 Harting Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0UD). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 623 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 is 32.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 32.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs).
24 Harting Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jun 2021
24 Harting Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 18 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 24 Harting Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,715
Street avg £3,706
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Drift Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

19 January 2015Most recent
£215,000
+30.3%over 8 years29 June 2006
£165,000
+22.2%over 3 years11 April 2003
£134,995
+141.1%over 6 years19 August 1996
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0UD: £290,000 (2025–2024).
4 Harting Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2025
21 Harting Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2025
15 Harting Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2024
26 Harting Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2024
19 Harting Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jun 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
PO8 0QX
Closest school
0.1 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.