Get started11 Landward House is a property in Horndean, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0RW). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft) and council tax band C. At 46 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (46–90 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (81 versus a best of 85). The latest certificate (June 2016) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -35.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 sits 65.3% above the 2016 sale of £113,103. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 15.5% below the postcode norm. At 46 m² it sits well below the postcode median (72 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in October 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
11 Landward House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -35.4% per year over 1 year.
£113,103
Growth on file: -35.4% per year over 1 year.
Floor Area for 11 Landward House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,804
Street avg £2,991
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 70 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Precinct — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

21 October 2016Most recent
£113,103
-35.4%21 October 2016
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0RW: £212,000 (2025–2021).
12 Landward House Oak Leaf Way Horndean Waterlooville
Sold May 2025
9 Landward House Oak Leaf Way Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2023
4 Landward House Oak Leaf Way Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Jun 2022
3 Landward House Oak Leaf Way Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Dec 2021
5 Landward House Oak Leaf Way Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Jun 2021
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
PO8 0UN
Closest school
0.5 km
Horndean Church of England Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.