Get started31 The Old Brewery is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Horndean, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012-2021 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2025) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since June 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 64 m² this is the 14th smallest of 32 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–91 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
On the market in June 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
31 The Old Brewery's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£228,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 31 The Old Brewery runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,563
Street avg £3,430
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Precinct — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

30 June 2015Most recent
£228,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0QQ: £212,500 (2025–2024).
5 The Old Brewery London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2025
25 The Old Brewery London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Aug 2025
19 The Old Brewery London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Feb 2025
20 The Old Brewery London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2024
24 The Old Brewery London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
PO8 0QX
Closest school
0.4 km
Horndean Church of England Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB