Get started5 The Old Brewery is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Horndean, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. At 68 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 5 The Old Brewery (68–77 m²). On EPC score it ranks first in the building (84 versus a worst of 82). The latest certificate (December 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.8% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 14.1% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£253/sq ft) was about 21.6% below the postcode norm. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £185,000.
5 The Old Brewery's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Dec 2025
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.8% per year over 9 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: -1.8% per year over 9 years.
On years held, 5 The Old Brewery runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,721
Street avg £3,458
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 62 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Precinct — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

24 October 2025Most recent
£185,000
-15.9%over 9 years31 May 2016
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0QQ: £217,500 (2025–2023).
25 The Old Brewery London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Aug 2025
19 The Old Brewery London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Feb 2025
20 The Old Brewery London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2024
24 The Old Brewery London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2024
21 The Old Brewery London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2023
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
PO8 0QX
Closest school
0.4 km
Horndean Church of England Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.