Get started2 The Old Brewery is a mid-terrace house in Horndean, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 47 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in 2 The Old Brewery, where floor areas span 42–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
On the market in October 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. At 47 m² it's 27.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 31 EPCs).
2 The Old Brewery's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Oct 2025
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£169,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 The Old Brewery outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,606
Street avg £3,429
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 62 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Precinct — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

29 October 2015Most recent
£169,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0QQ: £212,500 (2025–2024).
5 The Old Brewery London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2025
25 The Old Brewery London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Aug 2025
19 The Old Brewery London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Feb 2025
20 The Old Brewery London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2024
24 The Old Brewery London Road Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2024
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Horndean Church of England Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB