Get started15 Letcombe Place is a four-bedroom detached house in Horndean, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0DE). It has a recorded floor area of 167 m² (around 1798 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in July 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 167 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £645,000 is 40.2% above the 2007 sale price.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£645,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£459,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 15 Letcombe Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,754
Street avg £3,005
Floor Area
167 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Precinct — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 July 2007Most recent
£459,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0DE: £290,000 (2023–2021).
10 Letcombe Place Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2023
5 Letcombe Place Horndean Waterlooville
Sold May 2023
27 Letcombe Place Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Dec 2021
30 Letcombe Place Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Apr 2021
29 Letcombe Place Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
PO8 0XY
Closest school
0.8 km
Horndean Church of England Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB