Get started36 London Road is a two-bedroom property in Horndean, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0BX). It has council tax band C. Period features are noted in the property record.
It hasn't traded since October 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION AND TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION
36 London Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£194,000
Growth on file: 18.7% per year over 8 years.
30 October 2006Most recent
£194,000
+264.3%over 7 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Anchor Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

16 April 1999
£53,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0BX: £332,000 (2025–2021).
PO8 0PQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Horndean Church of England Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB