Get started32 London Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Horndean, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0BX). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 is 22.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 42.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² it sits well below the postcode median (108 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £215,000 in December 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
32 London Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 20 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 20 years.
32 London Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,258
Street avg £3,115
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Anchor Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

11 December 2018Most recent
£215,000
+59.3%over 12 years13 February 2006
£135,000
+92.9%over 5 years23 June 2000
£70,000
+18.6%over 1 year3 July 1998
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0BX: £332,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
PO8 0QX
Closest school
0.5 km
Horndean Church of England Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.