Get started20 Honeysuckle Lane is a three-bedroom property in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 9JN). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in May 2010. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
20 Honeysuckle Lane has an approved extension on the planning record.
20 Honeysuckle Lane saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£192,500
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 10 years.
28 May 2010Most recent
£192,500
-7.5%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

Retention of rear conservatory.
30 August 2007
£208,000
+14.0%over 4 years7 May 2003
£182,500
+82.5%over 2 years26 October 2000
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 9JN: £300,000 (2024–2018).
PO20 9HL
Colt Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Academy, Selsey. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.