Get started7 Elcombe Close is a four-bedroom property in Bracklesham Bay, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 8QZ). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since May 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Elcombe Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£234,000
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 6 years.
14 May 2004Most recent
£234,000
+40.4%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

29 June 2001
£166,650
+43.7%over 3 years29 May 1998
£115,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 8QZ: £445,000 (2025–2022).
3 Elcombe Close Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold May 2025
17 Elcombe Close Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Jan 2024
24 Elcombe Close Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Nov 2023
6 Elcombe Close Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold May 2022
26 Elcombe Close Bracklesham Bay Chichester
Sold Apr 2022
PO20 8EQ
Woodborough Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
East Wittering Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.