Get startedNewquay is a four-bedroom property in East Wittering, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 8PE). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: May 2020 at £635,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Newquay has an approved side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Proposed rear/side extension and various alterations.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£635,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 5 years.
27 May 2020Most recent
£635,000
+70.7%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

5 May 2015
£372,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 8PE: £291,000 (2025–2022).
16 Kimbridge Road East Wittering Chichester
Sold Mar 2025
15 Kimbridge Road East Wittering Chichester
Sold Oct 2024
Ashbury Kimbridge Road East Wittering Chichester
Sold Feb 2024
5 Kimbridge House Kimbridge Road East Wittering Chichester
Sold Mar 2023
4 Kimbridge House Kimbridge Road East Wittering Chichester
Sold Mar 2022
PO20 8FD
Kimbridge Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
East Wittering Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.