Get started1 Beacon Drive is a property in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0TW). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since June 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 19% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Beacon Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£199,950
Growth on file: 19.0% per year over 3 years.
19 June 2002Most recent
£199,950
+11.7%over 10 monthsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

30 August 2001
£178,950
+46.1%over 2 years24 August 1999
£122,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0TW: £480,000 (2025–2021).
PO20 0SA
Sunnymead Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.