Get started14 Hundred Acres is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 6JB). It has a recorded floor area of 175 m² (around 1887 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Held since August 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 12.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £816,000 is 30.6% above the 2010 sale price. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include subdivision and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 175 m² it's 26% larger than the typical home in the postcode (139 m² median across 15 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
14 Hundred Acres's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Apr 2020
Council records show a subdivision application — the property's legal arrangement has been altered.
Proposed amalgamation of 2no. dwellings into single residential unit
14 Hundred Acres has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£816,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.2% per year over 15 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 12.2% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 14 Hundred Acres stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,565
Street avg £4,337
Floor Area
175 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.2dB

(HOUSEHOLDER) Erection of a single storey rear timber frame orangery and replacement detached garage incorporating office space
18 August 2010Most recent
£625,000
+50.6%over 7 years19 September 2002
£415,000
+269.7%over 6 years25 September 1995
£112,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 6JB: £770,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
PO17 6LE
Hundred Acres Wood — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Newtown Soberton Infant School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.