Get started11 Hundred Acres is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 6JB). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£505/sq ft) was about 52.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: April 2023 at £685,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2023
11 Hundred Acres has an approved extension on the planning record.
Ground floor extension to include new dwelling access, kitchen, utility, WC and boot room
Price for 11 Hundred Acres has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£691,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 27 years.
£685,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 27 years.
11 Hundred Acres outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,437
Street avg £4,181
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.2dB

Prune overhanging branches on various trees back to boundary line, fell four Leylandii trees, remove one dead tree (species unknown)
21 April 2023Most recent
£685,000
+19.1%over 9 years6 August 2013
£575,000
+2.7%over 5 years7 August 2007
£560,000
+317.9%over 10 years17 September 1996
£134,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 6JB: £770,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
PO17 6BY
Hundred Acres Wood — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Newtown Soberton Infant School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.