Get started15 Dairymoor is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5JR). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 712 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £382,000 is 29.9% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£413/sq ft) was about 65.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (November 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 66 m² it's 24.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 21 EPCs).
15 Dairymoor's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Feb 2022
Non-Material Minor Amendment to 16/02614/HOU - Changes made to the door and window positioning and size.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 17 years.
£294,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 15 Dairymoor runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,443
Street avg £3,254
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Single storey side extension and rear two storey extension.
7 November 2014Most recent
£294,000
-2.0%over 6 years19 November 2007
£299,950
+57.9%over 4 years18 December 2002
£190,000
+121.6%over 5 years24 September 1997
£85,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5JR: £325,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
PO17 5EY
Closest school
0.2 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.