Get started3 Manor Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. At 83 m² it's 25.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 23 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 38.8% above the 2015 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Feb 2025
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£260,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Manor Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,133
Street avg £3,564
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

9 October 2015Most recent
£260,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5BZ: £530,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
PO17 5JR
Shell Garage — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB