Get started19 Manor Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since April 2015. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
11 years since the last transfer (August 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £491,000 is 46.1% above the 2015 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Manor Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£491,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£336,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 19 Manor Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,083
Street avg £3,567
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Fuel source changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 August 2015Most recent
£336,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5BZ: £530,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
PO17 5LW
Shell Garage — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB