Get started4 Honeys Hill is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lanivet, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 5HE). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in June 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in June 2004. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 39.6% above the 2004 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 49.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
4 Honeys Hill's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jan 2024
4 Honeys Hill has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 19.3% per year over 8 years.
£132,500
Growth on file: 19.3% per year over 8 years.
Years Held for 4 Honeys Hill runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,070
Street avg £1,912
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 June 2004Most recent
£132,500
+173.2%over 5 years7 May 1999
£48,500
+44.8%over 1 year16 July 1997
£33,500
+4.7%over 1 year10 May 1996
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 5HE: £140,000 (2022–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
PL30 5BT
Car Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Lanivet Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.