Get started5 Beswetherick Field is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Luxulyan, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 5FB). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 737 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2012) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 is 26.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 17.5% below the postcode norm. On the market in April 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
5 Beswetherick Field's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jan 2022
5 Beswetherick Field valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 4 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 5 Beswetherick Field runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,534
Street avg £1,874
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Luxulyan Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

28 April 2016Most recent
£105,000
+8.0%over 3 years27 July 2012
£97,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 5FB: £110,250 (2025–2018).
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
PL30 5FB
Closest school
0.3 km
Luxulyan School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.