Get startedHolly Cottage is a property in St. Breward, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 4LW).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £320,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Holly Cottage has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£320,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 25 years.
26 January 2023Most recent
£320,000
+402.4%over 25 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

29 August 1997
£63,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 4LW: £145,000 (2024–2022).
PL30 4EX
St Breward Stores — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Breward Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB