Get started36 Greenwix Parc is a four-bedroom detached house in St. Mabyn, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 3FA). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1424 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 132 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 is 16% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £325,000.
36 Greenwix Parc's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Mar 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.4% per year over 9 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: -0.4% per year over 9 years.
Years Held for 36 Greenwix Parc lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,457
Street avg £2,311
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 August 2020Most recent
£325,000
-3.7%over 9 years29 June 2011
£337,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 3FA: £222,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
PL30 3AR
St Mabyn Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mabyn CofE School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB