Get startedTrig The Wheel is a property in Burlawn, Wadebridge, Wadebridge (PL27 7LA).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and an annexe, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: January 2020 at £665,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Trig The Wheel has an approved extension on the planning record.
Alterations and extension [card 0407 brk]
Trig The Wheel has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£665,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 16 years.
23 January 2020Most recent
£665,000
+37.1%over 12 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Conversion of attached two storey barn to provide annexe/holiday cottage accommodation together with alterations to house and erection of two storey extension to side [card 0407 brk]
3 July 2007
£484,950
+118.4%over 3 years23 April 2004
£222,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 7LA: £325,000 (2025–2019).
PL27 7DF
Pengelly Cross — bus stop.
Closest school
2.1 km
St Breock Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.