Get started56 Treguddock Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 6BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£403/sq ft) was about 112.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 121 m² it's 17.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 31 EPCs). Sold September 2021 for £525,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
56 Treguddock Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Apr 2024
Latest sale on 56 Treguddock Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£541,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 22 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 56 Treguddock Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,339
Street avg £2,860
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

29 September 2021Most recent
£525,000
+377.5%over 21 years25 October 1999
£109,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6BQ: £350,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PL27 6QQ
Londis Stores — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB