Get started31 Treguddock Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 6BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £374,000 is 15.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£339/sq ft) was about 90.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £325,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 89 m² it's 16% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (106 m² median across 31 EPCs).
31 Treguddock Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Apr 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 22 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 22 years.
31 Treguddock Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,652
Street avg £2,882
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£325,000
+39.8%over 5 years30 June 2015
£232,500
+8.1%over 9 years4 August 2005
£215,000
+136.3%over 4 years5 September 2000
£91,000
+7.1%over 1 year25 February 1999
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6BQ: £350,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PL27 6EF
Londis Stores — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.