Get started30 Foxdown Manor is a four-bedroom detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in December 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 48.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2026. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 120 m² it's 28.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 62 EPCs). Last sale on file: £370,000 in October 2024.
Proposed juliet balcony to rear elevation. Moving window to ground floor bedroom from North Elevation to West Elevation. Internal Alterations.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 25 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 30 Foxdown Manor lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,083
Street avg £2,686
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Londis Stores — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 October 2024Most recent
£370,000
+59.1%over 14 years14 May 2010
£232,500
+60.3%over 7 years26 July 2002
£145,000
+54.3%over 2 years24 September 1999
£94,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6BD: £295,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
PL27 6QQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.