Get started5 Eglos Parc is a property in Wadebridge (PL27 6AT). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since September 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 22.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Eglos Parc has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£114,500
Growth on file: 22.4% per year over 4 years.
20 September 2002Most recent
£114,500
+116.0%over 3 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
West Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

27 November 1998
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6AT: £198,000 (2017–2014).
PL27 6DD
Closest school
0.7 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB