Get started12 Alseveor Close is a semi-detached house in Carluddon, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 8WZ). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (September 2022) returns an A (score 92), the top energy band on the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Last sale on file: £262,000 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Alseveor Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£262,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Alseveor Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,119
Street avg £2,991
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

5 October 2022Most recent
£262,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 8WZ: £325,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 0.4 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
PL26 8HZ
Roundabout — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Sky Primary and Eden Project Nursery. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB