Get started1 Molinnis Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Bugle, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 8WD). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 is 48.1% above the 2017 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£156,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bugle Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

19 September 2017Most recent
£156,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in PL26 8WD: £174,000 (2024–2017).
PL26 8AD
Closest school
0.3 km
Bugle School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell