Get started14 Molinnis Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bugle, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 8QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 148 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 37 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 is 20.5% above the 2017 sale price.
14 Molinnis Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Sept 2024
14 Molinnis Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£207,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 14 Molinnis Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,402
Street avg £1,551
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bugle CP School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

20 October 2017Most recent
£207,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 8QJ: £142,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
PL26 8AD
Closest school
0.2 km
Bugle School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB