Get startedWheal Rose is a property in Bugle, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 8PP).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £352,500 — fresh data.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£352,500
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 2 years.
9 December 2024Most recent
£352,500
+8.5%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bowling Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

21 December 2022
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 8PP: £208,000 (2025–2023).
PL26 8AZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Bugle School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.