Get started1 Goonbarrow Walk is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bugle, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 8FY). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 34.6% above the 2017 sale price. Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
1 Goonbarrow Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jul 2022
1 Goonbarrow Walk changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 5 years.
£136,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 5 years.
EPC Rating
67 (D)
Street avg 68 (D)
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

13 December 2017Most recent
£136,000
+3.8%over 11 months5 January 2017
£131,000
+4.5%over 4 years30 July 2012
£125,400
Median price across the last 4 sales in PL26 8FY: £122,500 (2018–2012).
PL26 8AD
Closest school
0.4 km
Bugle School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB