Get started2 Arundel Close is a three-bedroom detached house in St. Dennis, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 8AT). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1101 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £289,000 sits 57.9% above the 2013 sale of £183,000. 13 years since the last transfer (October 2013).
2 Arundel Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2021
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£183,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

14 October 2013Most recent
£183,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in PL26 8AT: £234,750 (2018–2013).
PL26 8DB
Robartes Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Dennis Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell