Get startedSt Kevern is a property in Gorran Haven, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 6JG).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, an extension, a loft conversion and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in June 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Works to trees subject to a Tree Preservation Order (TPO), works include The trees, 4 Leylandii, remove, Four elm trees - take down to ground level Sycamore - take down to ground level
£315,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 8 years.
20 June 2013Most recent
£315,000
+18.0%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

Extension: Rear of property
Removal of rear extension, erection of conservatory, relocation of bathroom, conversion of loft with dormer.
4 March 2005
£267,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 6JG: £390,000 (2023–2018).
2 The Cottages Canton Street Gorran Haven St Austell
Sold Mar 2023
The Willows Canton Street Gorran Haven St Austell
Sold Feb 2023
Oakroyd Canton Street Gorran Haven St Austell
Sold Apr 2022
Seamew Canton Street Gorran Haven St Austell
Sold Dec 2019
Stonesthrow Canton Street Gorran Haven St Austell
Sold Nov 2018
PL26 6TB
Car Park — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Gorran School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.