Get started2 Manor Farm Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Duporth, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
At 85 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 22 EPCs). On the market in October 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 is 36.8% above the 2011 sale price.
2 Manor Farm Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 2 Manor Farm Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,941
Street avg £2,542
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 October 2011Most recent
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 6BD: £290,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
PL26 6XA
Manor Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Penrice Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB