Get started10 Orchard Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Duporth, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 6BA). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (March 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in June 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 sits 50.5% above the 2010 sale of £221,950.
10 Orchard Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£221,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 10 Orchard Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,387
Street avg £2,841
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

7 June 2010Most recent
£221,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 6BA: £265,000 (2024–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
PL26 6XA
Pavilion Rise — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Penrice Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB