Get started11 Pagoda Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Duporth, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 6AW). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007 onwards. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (June 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 sits 140% above the 2016 sale of £52,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£89/sq ft) was about 63.8% below the postcode norm. At 55 m² it sits well below the postcode median (88 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2025
11 Pagoda Drive valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 7 years.
£52,500
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 7 years.
On price per m², 11 Pagoda Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£955
Street avg £2,600
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 December 2016Most recent
£52,500
+9.4%over 6 years12 May 2010
£47,985
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 6AW: £85,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
PL26 6RA
Manor Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Penrice Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB