Get started22 Warren Road is a semi-detached house in Mary Tavy, Tavistock, Tavistock (PL19 9PF). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £289,000 is 24.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 26.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £232,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Warren Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 19 years.
£232,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£2,795
Street avg £2,560
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 December 2020Most recent
£232,000
+11.5%over 10 months3 February 2020
£208,000
+13.7%over 4 years8 May 2015
£183,000
+1.7%29 April 2015
£180,000
+65.1%over 12 years30 May 2002
£109,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 9PF: £305,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
PL19 9FS
War Memorial — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Mary Tavy and Brentor Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.