Get started1 Trelawny Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Tavistock (PL19 0EN). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1013 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 66). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 94 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £320,000 is 28% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 25.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
1 Trelawny Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jul 2020
1 Trelawny Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Trelawny Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,655
Street avg £2,666
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

14 October 2010Most recent
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 0EN: £250,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
PL19 0HU
Drake Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Rumon's Church of England (VC) Infants School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB