Get started17 Glanville Road is a seven-bedroom property in Tavistock (PL19 0EB). It has council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in January 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. 7 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
17 Glanville Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£385,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 18 years.
6 January 2015Most recent
£385,000
+62.4%over 13 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

3 October 2001
£237,000
+76.9%over 4 years30 June 1997
£134,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 0EB: £600,000 (2024–2022).
PL19 0FR
Courtlands Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Rumon's Church of England (VC) Infants School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.