Get started18 Glanville Road is a property in Tavistock (PL19 0EA). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since March 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
18 Glanville Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£158,500
Growth on file: 14.4% per year over 5 years.
1 March 2002Most recent
£158,500
+108.6%over 5 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Russell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

6 September 1996
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 0EA: £495,000 (2020–2011).
PL19 0FL
Closest school
0.5 km
St Rumon's Church of England (VC) Infants School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB