Get started15 Lakeside is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tavistock (PL19 0AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 64.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £232,000 in September 2024. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Lakeside's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Aug 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 25 years.
£232,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 25 years.
15 Lakeside outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,667
Street avg £2,041
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

9 September 2024Most recent
£232,000
+28.9%over 6 years27 April 2018
£180,000
31 March 2008
£179,950
+12.9%over 1 year12 January 2007
£159,450
+87.6%over 5 years18 January 2001
£85,000
+27.8%over 1 year14 January 2000
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 0AZ: £224,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PL19 0HU
Drake Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Rumon's Church of England (VC) Infants School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.