Get started13 Lakeside is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tavistock (PL19 0AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 941 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 48.3% above the 2013 sale price. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in March 2013. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2002.
13 Lakeside's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2021
Construction of timber decking into sloping garden
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 13 years.
£149,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 13 years.
13 Lakeside outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,705
Street avg £2,148
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

21 March 2013Most recent
£149,000
+4.9%over 1 year17 October 2011
£142,000
-15.0%over 3 years7 November 2007
£167,000
-0.9%over 2 years23 June 2005
£168,500
+22.5%over 1 year19 March 2004
£137,500
+51.5%over 1 year6 June 2002
£90,750
+36.5%over 2 years14 January 2000
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 0AZ: £230,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PL19 0HU
Drake Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Rumon's Church of England (VC) Infants School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.