Get started11 Lakeside is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tavistock (PL19 0AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 956 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 is 38.2% above the 2015 sale price. 11 years since the last transfer (July 2015). Across the public record there are 9 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Lakeside's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Oct 2018
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 15 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 15 years.
11 Lakeside outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,858
Street avg £2,131
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

17 July 2015Most recent
£165,000
+5.1%over 2 years14 June 2013
£157,000
+12.1%over 1 year28 November 2011
£140,000
-5.4%over 1 year18 November 2010
£148,000
-4.2%over 2 years30 June 2008
£154,500
-2.8%over 10 months14 September 2007
£159,000
+74.7%over 5 years25 April 2002
£91,000
+9.0%over 1 year12 December 2000
£83,500
+21.9%over 8 months7 April 2000
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 0AZ: £230,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PL19 0HU
Drake Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Rumon's Church of England (VC) Infants School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.