Get started1 Torold Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hampton Centre, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8GG). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 43.9% above the 2005 sale price.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£129,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

23 December 2005Most recent
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8GG: £181,000 (2021–2017).
4 Torold Drive Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Apr 2021
12 Torold Drive Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Sept 2020
8 Torold Drive Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jul 2017
5 Torold Drive Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jun 2017
9 Torold Drive Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Apr 2017
PE7 8PQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Hampton College. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB