Get started33 Archers Wood is a four-bedroom detached house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1362 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 sits 52.1% above the 2014 sale of £234,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in December 2014, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
33 Archers Wood's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2019
33 Archers Wood has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
First floor side extension
33 Archers Wood valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 14 years.
£234,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£1,849
Street avg £2,104
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

8 December 2014Most recent
£234,000
+11.4%over 7 years13 December 2006
£210,000
+61.5%over 6 years27 October 2000
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8AZ: £320,000 (2025–2019).
49 Archers Wood Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jan 2025
11 Archers Wood Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
9 Archers Wood Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Mar 2024
15 Archers Wood Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Aug 2021
19 Archers Wood Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Oct 2019
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
PE7 8DX
Closest school
0.3 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.