Get started29 Ilex Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8AD). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £336,000 is 21.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 60.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £276,500 in August 2018.
29 Ilex Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2022
29 Ilex Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 19 years.
£276,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 29 Ilex Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,304
Street avg £2,010
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

23 August 2018Most recent
£276,500
+194.2%over 19 years27 May 1999
£93,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8AD: £320,000 (2023–2017).
28 Ilex Close Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jun 2023
17 Ilex Close Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Nov 2022
6 Ilex Close Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jun 2021
4 Ilex Close Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Aug 2020
19 Ilex Close Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Feb 2017
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
PE7 8DX
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.