Get started6 Holly Walk is a four-bedroom detached house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8AB). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1278 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £357,000 is 27% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 56.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2019 for £281,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
6 Holly Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Nov 2018
6 Holly Walk has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 20 years.
£281,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 6 Holly Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,367
Street avg £2,345
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

24 January 2019Most recent
£281,000
+47.9%over 14 years30 September 2004
£190,000
+40.7%over 3 years15 August 2001
£135,000
+16.4%over 2 years2 July 1999
£115,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8AB: £310,000 (2025–2016).
4 Holly Walk Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Oct 2025
1 Holly Walk Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Sept 2025
5 Holly Walk Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold May 2018
2 Holly Walk Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Apr 2017
7 Holly Walk Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Feb 2000
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
PE7 8DX
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.