Get started2 Holly Walk is a four-bedroom detached house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8AB). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £421,000 is 35.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 76.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
2 Holly Walk has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£421,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 18 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 18 years.
2 Holly Walk outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,403
Street avg £2,336
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

18 April 2017Most recent
£310,000
+44.2%over 12 years17 December 2004
£215,000
+66.7%over 5 years20 August 1999
£128,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8AB: £290,000 (2025–2016).
4 Holly Walk Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Oct 2025
1 Holly Walk Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Sept 2025
6 Holly Walk Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jan 2019
5 Holly Walk Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold May 2018
7 Holly Walk Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Feb 2000
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
PE7 8EW
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.